Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Разные    Немки    Шведки   
Alyssa Milano
 

Real Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 3"

Measurements: Bust 36C

Hair: Medium Brown

Eyes: Brown

Born: December 18, 1972 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.

Discovered: Alyssa was born in a working class neighborhood in Brooklyn and grew up in a modest house on Staten Island. One day, her babysitter, who was an aspiring dancer, dragged Alyssa along to an open audtion for the first national tour of Annie. But it was Alyssa, not the sitter, who beat out 1,500 other wanna be stage actresses to snag a role. At age seven, Alyssa toured with the Broadway show. She continued in off-Broadway productions like Jane Eyre, Tender Offer, All Night Long and Warning Signals.

Income: "Charmed": $90,000+ an episode.

Resume: In 1984, Alyssa had two breakout roles, one in the movie Old Enough, and the other playing Samantha in "Who's The Boss?" The TV series made Alyssa a star throughout the show's eight-year run. During those years Alyssa starred in several movies including Commando, The Canterville Ghost, Driving School, Dance 'Til Dawn, Speed Zone! and Little Sister.

Starting in 1993, with the "Who's The Boss?" series behind her, Alyssa continued her film career with roles in The Webbers, Double Dragon, Conflict of Interest, Confessions of a Sorority Girl, Casualties of Love: The Long Island Lolita Story, Embrace Of The Vampire, Public Enemies, Jimmy Zip, Fear, Glory Daze, and To Brave Alaska.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Returning to TV in 1997, Alyssa was cast as a sexy trouble-maker in "Melrose Place". A year later she starred in the TV drama Goldrush: A Real Life Alaskan Adventure. Also in 1998, Alyssa began starring in another successful TV series "Charmed", about a trio of crime-fighting witch sisters, which has kept her busy to date.

Romance: Dating actor Brian Krause, actor, since 2001.

Was married to musician Cinjun Tate, lead singer of rock band Remy Zero, married and divorced in 1999.

Was engaged to actor Scott Wolf actor, they broke up in 1994.

Rumors: Milano successfully sued several Webmasters who had been posting her nude image illegally, and she used the proceeds to launch her own porn-free Internet enterprise.

Quotes: "I've always believed in experiencing everything in life. When you walk out with blinders on, you cut yourself off from the angels and the fairies" - Alyssa Milano.

"We were in Brooklyn and we stopped by a neighbor's house ... there were these dogs there and I guess they had puppies, she was going to keep one but said she may have to put the rest to sleep if she couldn't find homes for them, so if we knew anyone that wanted puppies to let her know. I asked what she meant by "putting them to sleep", so I asked and my mom being as subtle as possible said it means they are going to kill them. So we took home one named Pluto" - Alyssa Milano.

"Animals, they are one of the most beautiful gifts we have and, you know, if there are people that have compassion, there are very few people that put their money into animal rescue organizations. And if there is someone that has that passion, animals need all the help they can get" - Alyssa Milano.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
24.11.17
Mandy Moore
MichaelNiz
первостатейный веб сайт http://24-dd.bz/
 
ответить
оценить
23.11.17
Шакира
AnthonyvOg
Здесь есть все, о чем вы только мечтали ______________________ http://megasto.com.ua/
 
ответить
оценить
21.11.17
Терон Шарлиз
StephenCar
Bitcoin Кран DarkNets Добро пожаловать на биткоин Кран DarkNets Получайте 30-999 сатошей каждые 20 минут http://faucet.darknets.info - Перейти!.. Наш проект предлагает заработать биткойновскую криптовую валюту без вложений. Получите Satoshi в любое удобное для вас время, используя биткойн-краны и сайты для серфинга. Заработок btc совершенно бесплатно и не требует много времени, присоединяйтесь! http://faucet.darknets.info - бесплатный btc http://faucet.darknets.info - Bitcoin Кран http://faucet.darknets.info - заработать криптовалюту
 
ответить
оценить
20.11.17
Mandy Moore
JasonDut
цветущий веб ресурс http://legal-rc.shop/
 
ответить
оценить
DavidDup
добродетельный сайт http://frm.swapy.store/
 
ответить
оценить
20.11.17
Шакира
Traceee
СЕРВИС ДЛЯ ПРИВЛЕЧЕНИЯ КЛИЕНТОВ ИЗ ИНТЕРНЕТА. Комплексное интернет-продвижение сайтов без посредников и переплат в одном месте! Сбор различных баз для продвижения в интернете Эффективно и недорого. Писать в ICQ 656310373
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100