Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Испанки    Австралийки    Канадки   
Mandy Moore
 

Real Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 10"

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Brown

Born: April 10, 1984 in Nashua, New Hampshire, USA.

Discovered: Mandy decided she wanted a music career after seeing the musical "Oklahoma!".

As a child, she performed the National Anthem at several athletic events around her hometown of Orlando, Florida, and became known as the "National Anthem girl".

At age 14, while she was recording in a studio in Orlando, a Fed-Ex worker who happened to be passing through heard her and was interested in her talent. He happened to know someone at Sony as well. Mandy worked on cutting a demo and shortly thereafter signed a record deal with Sony 550 Music. At 15, her first record "So Real" was released. Her first tour was with the Backstreet Boys.

As her touring and recording schedule demanded more of her time, Mandy withdrew from Bishop Moore Catholic High School in Orlando and opted for a tutor/correspondence.

Jumping into acting, Mandy snagged an MTV Movie Award in June 2002 for her first feature film role in A Walk to Remember (2002). She has since starred in several movies including Saved! and Romance & Cigarettes.

Resume: Filmography:

Personal Shopping (2006)

Safety Glass (2005)

Bobby (2006)

Because I Said So (2006)

Southland Tales (2006) American Dreamz (2006)Brother Bear II (2006) (voice)

Kingdom Hearts II (2005) Romance & Cigarettes (2005) Racing Stripes (2005)(voice)

Saved! (2004)

Chasing Liberty (2004)

How to Deal (2003)

Try Seventeen (2002)

A Walk to Remember (2002)

The Princess Diaries (2001) Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) (voice)

Summer Music Mania 2001 (2001)

Street Rats (1996)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Discography:

Slummin' in Paradise (2006)

Candy (album) (2005)

The Best of Mandy Moore (2004)

Coverage (2003)

Mandy Moore (2001)

I Wanna Be With You (2000)

So Real (1999)

Romance: Dating Scrubs star Zach Braff.

Dated American professional tennis player, Andy Roddick (July 2002 - March 2004).

Quotes: "I like older boys, but they think, 'She's under age.' I'd love to have somebody in mind when I sing." - Mandy Moore

"When people come up to me and say, 'You made it,' I think, 'But I'm not done yet. Not everyone's heard my music.' I want to be a household name." - Mandy Moore

"I'm not comfortable doing that. You shouldn't send that message out, that tight clothes are what get you the attention. If it works for them, fine. But, it's not for me." - Mandy Moore about the prospect of her dressing in revealing outfits similar to those of Britney Spears and Christina Aguilera

"People tend to see you in one light, and don't think you can play people who are unlike who you are." - Mandy Moore

"I'm a spiritual person and a religious person. But for me, it's all a personal thing. I'm not someone who'll say, 'This is what I believe, and you should too!' It's more of an internal, quiet, grounded, fulfilling thing for me." - Mandy Moore

"I'm not an advocate for having sex or not having sex. It's a personal decision. Whenever you feel ready, you're ready." - Mandy Moore

Обсудите мир моды в
   
21.02.18
Шакира
IrwinSpouH
Привет! Класный у вас сайт Нашел прикольные сервера cs 1.6 на этом сайте: http://serveracss.net/ : [b] Сервера cs 1.6 [/b] http://serveracss.net/game/cs [url=http://serveracss.net/game/csgo] авп дм сервера кс го [/url] мониторинг серверов кс го авп [b] не добавляет сервера в избранное css [/b] http://serveracss.net/game/source [b] сервера майнкрафт с 1000 и дюпом [/b] http://serveracss.net/game/minecraft И тут нашёл много интересных новостей про игры и сервера: http://serveracss.net/server_info/83.222.115. - 204:28644/
 
ответить
оценить
18.02.18
Alyssa Milano
SamuelSlems
скачать песню Grivina я надену белье с кружевами http://musicrus24.ru/
 
ответить
оценить
13.02.18
Сильвстедт Виктория
Brianbup
хорошенький сайт https://maglid.ru/nashivki-leibly-shevrony.htm - l
 
ответить
оценить
13.02.18
Бейонс Ноулз
Greykbd
Проблемы на финансовом рынке? - http://bit.ly/2oQUzUu Выдача в день сделки займа онлайн на карту через 30 мин. Смотрите здесь: http://bit.ly/2pJ9LnO - мгновенный займ без *money**
 
ответить
оценить
Donnarep
http://tebe-nado.ru - интернет магазин лав шопинг
 
ответить
оценить
13.02.18
Шакира
Asfalt93pera
благоустройство территорий в краснодаре асфальтирование двора краснодар цены работы по благоустройству в краснодаре благоустройство территории муниципального образования краснодар компании по благоустройству краснодар ---------------------- http://благоустройство-краснодар.рф/
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100