Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Разные    Немки    Шведки   
Brittany Murphy
 

Real Name: Sharon Murphy

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 3

Hair: Dark Blonde

Eyes: Brown

Born: Born on November 10 1977 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA.

Discovered: At age 13 Brittany had signed on with a manager and began appearing in television commercials. Moving to Burbank, California, Brittany landed her first television role on the show "Blossom".

Resume: Following her TV debut Brittany got a starring role on the shot-lived TV series 'Drexall's Class'. With the series behind her, Brittany became a star with her breakout performance in 1995's Clueless, opposite Alicia Silverstone.

Brittany soon proved she could handle serious dramatic roles with her 1998 role in the critically acclaimed TV movie, David and Lisa, about two tormented teens who reach out to each other. Her knack for dramatic characters didn't stop there. In 1999 Brittany's role in Girl, Interrupted, playing a mental patient, brought her more acclaim and media attention. Brittany's film career continued with her tackling two very different projects, starring in Drop Dead Gorgeous, playing a beauty pageant contestant, and also starring the Holocaust drama, The Devil's Arithmetic.

In 2000 Brittany starred alongside Michael Douglas in Don't Say a Word, a thriller, and alongside Drew Barrymore in 2001's Riding in Cars With Boys.

Once again proving her acting versatility, in 2002, Brittany starred as a rap star's inspiration, played by Eminem, in the drama 8 Mile. Switching to comedy, in 2003 Brittany played a newlywed in Just Married. Also in 2003, Brittany played a spoiled heiress turned working girl in the comedy, Uptown Girls. She continued with lighter roles with 2004's Little Black Book. In 2005 Brittany joined an all-star cast for Sin City. Brittany is also well-known as the voice of Luanne, on the animated series King of the Hill. Brittany has no intention of slowing down with several films in the works for 2006.

Known For: Playing mentally disturbed characters.

Romance: Dated 8 Mile co-star Eminem in 2002.

Dated and broke up with Just Married co-star, Ashton Kutcher.

Engaged to talent manager Jeff Kwatinetz, in 2004, and broke engagement in 2004.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Quotes: "I dont read the script a zillion times, I don't like to analyze things and my mind can go there very easily." - Brittany Murphy

"I think they should take everyone who works for The National Enquirer and the Star, and everyone who works for Us Weekly, and put them all to work looking for terrorists. I think they would find the terrorists. All of them. It would be genius!" - Brittany Murphy

"I've always seen myself as one of those 'show people.' My earliest memories are wanting and needing to entertain people, like a gypsy traveler who goes from place to place, city to city, performing for audiences and reaching people." - Brittany Murphy

Trivia: Ranked 32nd on the Maxim Hot 100 in 2003.

In the early 90s she was the lead singer in her band called, Blessed Soul

Her mom, Sharon, is a survivor of breast cancer.

Her date to the high school prom was Jonathan Brandis of "SeaQuest DSV".

Presenter for the 61st Golden Globes.

Attended the following schools: Verne Fowler School of Dance, Colonia, New Jersey Herbert Hoover School, Edison, New Jersey Valley Professional School, Los Angeles, California John Burroughs High School, Los Angeles, California

One of her first jobs was for a commercial for Skittles.

Sang in the opening act at the 2002 MTV Movie awards.

Wore her own dress and red lipstick to the premiere of Clueless (1995) because she didn't know about stylists.

Is of Irish and Italian descent

Обсудите мир моды в
   
24.11.17
Mandy Moore
MichaelNiz
первостатейный веб сайт http://24-dd.bz/
 
ответить
оценить
23.11.17
Шакира
AnthonyvOg
Здесь есть все, о чем вы только мечтали ______________________ http://megasto.com.ua/
 
ответить
оценить
21.11.17
Терон Шарлиз
StephenCar
Bitcoin Кран DarkNets Добро пожаловать на биткоин Кран DarkNets Получайте 30-999 сатошей каждые 20 минут http://faucet.darknets.info - Перейти!.. Наш проект предлагает заработать биткойновскую криптовую валюту без вложений. Получите Satoshi в любое удобное для вас время, используя биткойн-краны и сайты для серфинга. Заработок btc совершенно бесплатно и не требует много времени, присоединяйтесь! http://faucet.darknets.info - бесплатный btc http://faucet.darknets.info - Bitcoin Кран http://faucet.darknets.info - заработать криптовалюту
 
ответить
оценить
20.11.17
Mandy Moore
JasonDut
цветущий веб ресурс http://legal-rc.shop/
 
ответить
оценить
DavidDup
добродетельный сайт http://frm.swapy.store/
 
ответить
оценить
20.11.17
Шакира
Traceee
СЕРВИС ДЛЯ ПРИВЛЕЧЕНИЯ КЛИЕНТОВ ИЗ ИНТЕРНЕТА. Комплексное интернет-продвижение сайтов без посредников и переплат в одном месте! Сбор различных баз для продвижения в интернете Эффективно и недорого. Писать в ICQ 656310373
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Sharon Murphy
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100