Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Разные    Немки    Шведки   
Catherine Zeta-Jones
 

Real Name: Catherine Jones

Nationality: Welsh

Height: 5' 8

Measurements: 34C-25-36

Hair: Medium Brown

Eyes: Brown

Born: September 25, 1969 in Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK.

Discovered: A natural performer, Catherine sang and danced as part of a Catholic congregation's performing troupe. She later starred on stage in 'Annie', 'Bugsy Malone', and 'The Pajama Game'.

At 15, Catherine took the lead in the British revival of 42nd Street. Originally cast as the second understudy for the lead role, the star and first understudy became sick and she was given the lead for the rest of the musical's production.

Income: Chicago (2002) $8,000,000.

Traffic (2000) $3,000,000

Resume: Catherine became a british celebrity in the early '90s when she starred in the Yorkshire Television comedy/drama series "The Darling Buds of May". The role made her United Kingdom's most popular television actresses.

Catherine moved to film, with supporting roles in Christopher Columbus: The Discovery, the miniseries Katharina die Groee, and as Sala in The Phantom.

Her breakout role came in 1998, playing Elena opposite Anthony Hopkins and Antonio Banderas in The Mask of Zorro.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Now an international celebrity, she has starred in several big budget blockbusters including Entrapment, The Haunting and Traffic.

In 2002, Catherine played the part of Velma Kelly in the musical hit film Chicago. The role garnered her acclaim and an Oscar.

In 2004 Catherine starred in two more hit films, Ocean's Twelve, and The Terminal. She is currently working on several films that are sure to be as successful as her previous work.

Romance: In November 2000, Catherine married actor Michael Douglas, the pair have two children.

Quotes: "I used to go around looking as frumpy as possible because it was inconceivable you could be attractive as well as be smart. It wasn't until I started being myself, the way I like to turn out to meet people, that I started to get any work." - Catherine Zeta-Jones.

"I like women who look like women. I hated grunge. No one's more feminist than me, but you don't have to look as if you don't give a - you know. You can be smart, bright, and attractive aesthetically to others - and to yourself." - Catherine Zeta-Jones.

"In Wales it's brilliant. I go to the pub and see everybody who I went to school with. And everybody goes 'So what you doing now?' And I go, 'Oh, I'm doing a film with Antonio Banderas and Anthony Hopkins.' And they go, 'Ooh, good.' And that's it." - Catherine Zeta-Jones.

After Scottish actor Sean Connery presented her with the Oscar: "A Scotsman giving a Welsh girl an Oscar - oh my God!" - Catherine Zeta-Jones.

"After Zorro, people spoke Spanish to me for ages. I'm Welsh but that movie instantly gave me a new ethnicity." - Catherine Zeta-Jones.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
24.11.17
Mandy Moore
MichaelNiz
первостатейный веб сайт http://24-dd.bz/
 
ответить
оценить
23.11.17
Шакира
AnthonyvOg
Здесь есть все, о чем вы только мечтали ______________________ http://megasto.com.ua/
 
ответить
оценить
21.11.17
Терон Шарлиз
StephenCar
Bitcoin Кран DarkNets Добро пожаловать на биткоин Кран DarkNets Получайте 30-999 сатошей каждые 20 минут http://faucet.darknets.info - Перейти!.. Наш проект предлагает заработать биткойновскую криптовую валюту без вложений. Получите Satoshi в любое удобное для вас время, используя биткойн-краны и сайты для серфинга. Заработок btc совершенно бесплатно и не требует много времени, присоединяйтесь! http://faucet.darknets.info - бесплатный btc http://faucet.darknets.info - Bitcoin Кран http://faucet.darknets.info - заработать криптовалюту
 
ответить
оценить
20.11.17
Mandy Moore
JasonDut
цветущий веб ресурс http://legal-rc.shop/
 
ответить
оценить
DavidDup
добродетельный сайт http://frm.swapy.store/
 
ответить
оценить
20.11.17
Шакира
Traceee
СЕРВИС ДЛЯ ПРИВЛЕЧЕНИЯ КЛИЕНТОВ ИЗ ИНТЕРНЕТА. Комплексное интернет-продвижение сайтов без посредников и переплат в одном месте! Сбор различных баз для продвижения в интернете Эффективно и недорого. Писать в ICQ 656310373
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Catherine Jones
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100