Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Испанки    Австралийки    Канадки   
Victoria Beckham
 

Real Name: Victoria Caroline Adams

Nationality: British

Height: 5' 6

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Brown

Born: April 17, 1974 in Hertfordshire, England, UK.

Discovered: Victoria grew up in a wealthy family, she began performing as a dancer. Her dance skills payed off when in college she answered the add looking for five girls who could sing and dance. She became part of the hit pop group Spice Girls. Known as "Posh" Spice the group topped the charts, performed at sold-out concerts, won awards and even made the "Spice World" movie.

Since her Spice Girls days Victoria has been mostly known for her marriage to soccer player David Beckham.

In 2002 she came out with a best-selling autobiography, Learning to Fly.

Her solo music career has been less successful. Victoria managed to get some moderate hit singles in the UK but nothing that managed to get any international attention.

Recently she has turned to fashion, designing a line of jeans for the label Rock & Republic.

Resume: Singles

Out of Your Mind (2000)

Not Such an Innocent Girl (2001)

A Mind of Its Own (2002) This Groove/Let Your Head Go (2004)

Albums

Victoria Beckham (2001)

Other

Autobiography, Learning to Fly (2002)

Designed a line of jeans for Rock and Republic (2005)

Home: A $6 million estate in Madrid, Spain.

Romance: Married to famous soccer player David Beckham since July 1999. The pair have three children.

Rumors: In 2004 rumors began that Victoria's happy marriage to David Beckham wasn't so happy when a string of women lined up to claim they had affairs with David.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Quotes: "It's not about competition. You should see me with a football - there's no competition at all." - Victoria Beckham maintaining that she and David are not rivals

"My Spanish is improving and I can now ask: 'Dónde Gucci?' ('Where is Gucci?'). I also can say: 'Tienes un Bentley?' ('Do you have a Bentley?')." - Victoria Beckham About her Spanish-speaking skills

"He's got more personality than people think and he's very deep and spiritual. He always knows how to dress, that was part of his appeal originally. We've got matching dogs, matching watches, similar wardrobes, matchings Jags. I know it´s tacky, but it makes me laugh." - Victoria Beckham on David Beckham

"I'm not materialistic. I believe in presents from the heart, like a drawing that a child does." - Victoria Beckham

"If you haven't got it, fake it! Too short? Wear big high heels, but do practice walking!" - Victoria Beckham

Trivia: Son Brooklyn Beckham born March 4, 1999.

Has a tattoo of 4 eight-pointed stars representing herself, her husband and her (then) two sons at the base of her spine.

Is a vegetarian.

Her luggage was lost on a flight, and she demanded free airfare for life.

Tried out for the role of Lara Croft in Lara Croft: Tomb Raider but lost the role to Angelina Jolie

Son, Romeo Beckham, born September, 1 2002.

Is a big fan of Simon Morley's and David Friend's Puppetry of the Penis, and once attended a private screening of the show with her husband and other celebrities.

Has a sister, Louise, and a brother, Christian. Used to dance ballet as a child and teenager.

Voted Best Dressed Woman in 2002 and 2003 by british "Prima" magazine.

Winner of Best Dressed International Female at "Elle Style Awards 2003" in Madrid, Spain.

Voted Best Dressed Pop Artist for the year 2000 by "Heat" magazine. Also voted Best Dressed Couple (shared with David Beckham).

Favorite designers are Dolce & Gabbana and Donatella Versace

Third son, Cruz, born in Madrid on February 20, 2005.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
21.02.18
Шакира
IrwinSpouH
Привет! Класный у вас сайт Нашел прикольные сервера cs 1.6 на этом сайте: http://serveracss.net/ : [b] Сервера cs 1.6 [/b] http://serveracss.net/game/cs [url=http://serveracss.net/game/csgo] авп дм сервера кс го [/url] мониторинг серверов кс го авп [b] не добавляет сервера в избранное css [/b] http://serveracss.net/game/source [b] сервера майнкрафт с 1000 и дюпом [/b] http://serveracss.net/game/minecraft И тут нашёл много интересных новостей про игры и сервера: http://serveracss.net/server_info/83.222.115. - 204:28644/
 
ответить
оценить
18.02.18
Alyssa Milano
SamuelSlems
скачать песню Grivina я надену белье с кружевами http://musicrus24.ru/
 
ответить
оценить
13.02.18
Сильвстедт Виктория
Brianbup
хорошенький сайт https://maglid.ru/nashivki-leibly-shevrony.htm - l
 
ответить
оценить
13.02.18
Бейонс Ноулз
Greykbd
Проблемы на финансовом рынке? - http://bit.ly/2oQUzUu Выдача в день сделки займа онлайн на карту через 30 мин. Смотрите здесь: http://bit.ly/2pJ9LnO - мгновенный займ без *money**
 
ответить
оценить
Donnarep
http://tebe-nado.ru - интернет магазин лав шопинг
 
ответить
оценить
13.02.18
Шакира
Asfalt93pera
благоустройство территорий в краснодаре асфальтирование двора краснодар цены работы по благоустройству в краснодаре благоустройство территории муниципального образования краснодар компании по благоустройству краснодар ---------------------- http://благоустройство-краснодар.рф/
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Victoria Caroline Adams
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100