Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Бразильянки    Чешки    Русские супермодели   
Alicia Keys
 

Real Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Nationality: American

Height: 5'8

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Born: Born on January 25 1981 in New York City, New York, USA.

Discovered: Alicia started taking piano lessons at age five and proved to be a natural.

Alicia wrote her first song at the age of 14.

She got accepted into he prestigious Professional Performance Arts School of Manhattan, where she majored in choir, graduating with honors at age 16.

Alicia was accepted by Columbia University at age 16, but dropped out to pursue her music career.

In 1998 she signed with Arista Records, and wrote, produced and recorded her own albums. In 1999 she left Arista to join J Records, headed by Clive Davis, creating her debut album that would top worldwide charts.

Resume: Alicia's 2001 debut album "Songs in A Minor" debuted at #1 on the Billboard 200. Its first single "Fallin'" spent weeks at #1 on the Billboard Hot 100, and the second single "A Woman's Worth", made the Top 10. Alicia won five Grammy Awards in 2002, including Best New Artist and Song of the Year for "Fallin'".

After touring the world for her first album, Alicia released The Diary of Alicia Keys, in December 2003. The album was just as successful as the first. It's singles, "You Don't Know My Name" and "If I Ain't Got You" were in the Top 5, as well, a remix of "Karma" gave Alicia constant radio play.

Alicia taped her installment of the "MTV Unplugged" series in July 2005 at the Brooklyn Academy of Music, which is due for a release on CD and DVD.

Alicia has appeared on the covers of Rolling Stone, Vibe, Vanity Fair, Seventeen, and Teen magazines, among others.

Home: New York City

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Known For: Her soulful voice

Her classical piano training

Quotes: "Oh My God, the [hip-hop] videos! The imagery is so awful! I just can't get with it at all. The best thing I can say about it is that sometimes you have to see that kind of stuff so as to have a more balanced view about why it's so bad." - Alicia Keys

"I always want to stay focused on who I am, even as I'm discovering who I am" - Alicia Keys

Trivia: Was the first artist to sign with J Records.

Before coming up with the last name Keys, she had at one point considered calling herself Alicia Wild.

Won the award for Best R'n'B at the 2004 Mtv Europe Music Awards.

Wrote and produced "Impossible", one of the songs on Christina Aguilera's album, "Stripped".

Mother is of Puerto Rican and Italian descent. Father is African-American.

Awards: Named one of People Magazine's "Breakthrough Stars of 2001".

Was named one of the 50 Most Beautiful People by People Magazine in 2002.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Alicia Augello Cook
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100