Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Разные    Немки    Шведки   
Angelina Jolie
 

Real Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Nationality: American

Height: 5'7

Weight: 120 lbs

Measurements: 36C-25.5-35

Hair: Medium Brown

Eyes: Hazel

Born: April 6, 1975 in Los Angeles, CA. She grew up in New York until age 11, then moved to Hollywood.

Discovered: Her first film was Lookin' to Get Out at the age of seven. She began studying acting at age 11 and detoured into modeling, doing shows in New York and Paris. She appeared in several music videos, including ones for Lenny Kravitz, Meat Loaf, The Lemonheads and The Rolling Stones.

Resume: EDUCATION: Lee Strasberg Institute for 2 years, Beverly Hills High School, the MET Theatre Emsemble, and film classes at New York University.

NOTABLE CREDITS: Made a splash and got noticed by starring in the HBO movie about the supermodel Gia (in which she was often nude or scantily clad). Has starred in many movies alongside Hollywood's top stars.

AWARDS:

-Best Supporting Actress Oscar 2000 for "Girl, Interrupted"

-Screen Actors Guild Award 1999 for "Gia"

-Golden Globe 1999 for "Gia" (she then proceeded to jump in a hotel pool in a 5,000 crystal-bead dress after the ceremony.)

-Golden Globe 1998 for "George Wallace"

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Home: Los Angeles and New York City.

Known For: Being outrageous and her passionate personality. Being the sexiest woman in Hollywood.

Romance: Was married to Johnny Lee Miller at age 20. She wrote Johnny's name across the back of her wedding dress in her own blood. They divorced in 1996 - two years later.

Angelina married Bill Bob Thorton on May 5, 2000 in Las Vegas, after having dated only three months. They divorced in 2003.

Dated notorious bad-boy Colin Farrell.

She became involved with actor Brad Pitt during the filming of Mr. & Mrs. Smith. His affair with Angelina broke up his marriage to Jennifer Aniston.

Quotes: "I like everything. Boyish girls, girlish boys, the heavy and the skinny. Which is a problem when I'm walking down the street." - Angelina Jolie

"I don't believe in guilt, I believe in living on impulse as long as you never intentionally hurt another person, and don't judge people in your life. I think you should live completely free." - Angelina Jolie

"I can't find anything that interests me enough to go back to work. I'm simply not excited about anything. I'm not excited about going to a film set." - Angelina Jolie

Tattoos: Angelina has several: a box design on her hip, a chinese dragon on her left arm, a rune-shaped design on her left wrist, two tribal designs on her backside, the Japanese symbol for "death" on her shoulder, and the Latin words on her stomach meaning "What nourishes me also destroys me."

Other: Her father--who she doesn't speak to--is the famous actor John Voight (her favorite movie of her Dad's is "Anaconda") and her mother is actress Marcheline Bertrand. Her brother is actor and director James Haven Voight, age 25, whom she is VERY close to. (She kissed him on the lips at the 2000 Oscars and proclaimed her love for him in her acceptance speach.) Angelina bisexual, collects knives and is left-handed. "She has a big thing with knives and tattoos." admits her brother.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100