Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Разные    Немки    Шведки   
Anna Nicole Smith
 

Real Name: Vicky Lynn Hogan

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 11

Weight: 140 lbs

Measurements: 39D-27-39

Hair: Light Blonde

Born: November 28, 1967 in Houston, Texas, USA.

Discovered: Anna began modeling at age 20. She struggled with low-end jobs to support her son and worked as an exotic dancer. Her big break came with her Playboy spread, for which she won Playmate of the Month in 1992, and Playmate of the Year in 1993.

After seeing the Playboy pictorial Guess Jean designer Ralph Maciano was so intrigued by the look, that he signed her as the Guess jean model on the spot, no question asked.

Anna has appeared in several films, but since the mid 1990's she has been more known for her antics than her work. In 1994 she became known for marrying and then fighting for her former husband's estate, against stepson, E. Pierce Marshall. In September 2000, an L.A. bankruptcy judge awarded Anna $449,754,134 from her husband's estate. But in July 2001, Houston judge Mike Wood vacated that award and ordered her to pay over $1 million in fees and expenses to stepson E. Pierce Marshall's team. Finally, in March, 2002, she was awarded $88 million from the estate of her late husband.

Her career was non non-existent until she singed on to document her daily life on the E! network's "The Anna Nicole Smith Show," that debuted in 2002 and was cancelled in 2004.

In October 2003, she became a spokesperson for TrimSpa, which helped her to lose 69 pounds.

Resume: "The Anna Nicole Smith Show" (2002-2004).

"N.Y.U.K" (2000) TV Series as Dr. Anita Hugg.

Skyscraper (1997)(V)as Carrie Wisk.

To the Limit (1995) as Colette Dubois/Vickie Linn.

Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994) as Tanya Peters.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

The Hudsucker Proxy (1994) as Za-Za (aka Hudsucker).

Playboy Playmate of the Year (1993).

Playboy Playmate of the Month (1992).

Known For: Marrying J. Howard Marshall, an 89 year-old man who died a year later, and whose estate she fought for.

Having Marilyn Monroe-style tousled blonde hair

Her Texas Accent.

Romance: She was married J. Howard Marshall, while she was an exotic dancer in Texas. She married him 1994, she was 26 and he was 89, he dies a year later.

She married and had one child with Billy Smith, the pair divorced in 1987.

Rumors: In November 2004, tabloids speculated that Anna was under the influence of pills or another controlled substance. She was invited as a presenter to the American Music Awards show. During her live appearance she started making barely understandable comments about her body and TrimSpa among other subjects. Eventually, the cameras had to move away to prevent showing her behavior during the presentation while she was taken backstage.

Quotes: "I don't have a boyfriend right now. I'm looking for anyone with a job that I don't have to support" - Anna Nicole Smith.

"It's very expensive to be me. It's terrible the things I have to do to be me" - Anna Nicole Smith.

"Marrying into money was not a good thing for me" - Anna Nicole Smith.

"It's been seven years since I've had sex" - Anna Nicole Smith.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Vicky Lynn Hogan
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100