Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Разные    Немки    Шведки   
Carmen Electra
 

Real Name: Tara Leigh Patrick

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 4

Weight: 110 lbs

Measurements: 36C-23-35

Hair: Medium Brown

Eyes: True Green

Born: Born on April 20, 1972 in Sharonville, Ohio, USA.

Discovered: Carmen got her big break when a scout for Prince (The Artist) spotted her fronting for a rap group in Los Angeles. She released a self-titled album for Prince's Paisley Park label in 1992. She had moderate success with the single named "Go-Go Dancer".

Resume: Carmen didn't become well-known through her music career, but her appearance in Playboy magazine in 1996, gave her career a much needed boost. She became a regular on "Baywatch" and MTV's "Singled Out".

Carmen soon appeared on several films including 1997's Good Burger, 1999's The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human, neither of which brought her the kind of attention that the horror spoof Scary Movie did in 2000. Carmen continued in more prominent roles, including in 2004's Starsky & Hutch.

Using her dance skills, Carmen regularly performed with the exotic dance group The Pussycat Dolls and has made a successful strip aerobics video. She recently dabbled in reality television, documenting her relationship and marriage with guitarist Dave Navarro on MTV's "Til Death Do Us Part: Carmen & Dave".

Known For: Her wedding and short-lived marriage to over-the-top basketball player Dennis Rodman in the "Chapel of the Flowers" in Las Vegas.

Romance: Married to famed guitar player David M. Navarro, since November 2003.

Married and divorced from infamous basketball player Dennis Rodman, in just under six months.

Quotes: "I was watching an HBO special the other night on real-life maximum-security-prison guys. I glanced up, and my poster was in quite a few cells. I was screaming 'Oh, no!'" - Carmen Electra

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

"I never had my own name on a bathing suit on Baywatch. I was always given one that said Pamela or Yasmine. I earned my own suit, at the end of the season, which I now have framed." - Carmen Electra

"Is there a rehab center for Coke drinkers? I drink six to eight cans a day." - Carmen Electra

Trivia: Her heritage is Irish, German, and Cherokee.

Attended Princeton High School in the Cincinnati suburb of Sharonville - class of 1990.

Is the youngest of five children in her family.

Was a dancer at Kings Island Amusement Park in Ohio.

Worked with Prince on her self titled debut album that was released in 1993.

Hosted VH1's 100 Greatests Artists of Hard Rock

Appears in Moby's music video "We Are All Made Of Stars"

Appears on the cover of the April 2003 issue of Playboy magazine, with a nude pictorial inside. Howard Stern gave the layout a thumbs up, and commented that Miss Electra looks better today than she did 10 years ago.

Appears in Moby's music video "We Are All Made Of Stars"

Attended high school with Nick Lachey from 98 Degrees.

One of her favorite films is Showgirls.

Attended the School of Creative and Performing Arts in Cincinnati, Ohio.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100