Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Бразильянки    Чешки    Русские супермодели   
Reese Witherspoon
 

Real Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Nationality: American

Height: 5'2"

Hair: Light Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Born: March 22, 1976 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana.

Discovered: Reese began at age 7 with modeling. This led to appearances on several local television commercials. At age 11, she placed first in a Ten-State Talent Fair.

In 1990, she landed her first major acting role in Robert Mulligan's The Man in the Moon. Her role as a 14-year old tomboy earned her rave reviews. She soon starred in bigger films such as Jack the Bear and A Far Off Place, both in 1993.

Income: Vanity Fair (2004): $15,000,000

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003): $15,000,000

Sweet Home Alabama (2002): $12,500,000

Legally Blonde (2001): $5,000,000

Cruel Intentions (1999): $250,000

Fear (1996): $200,000

Resume: Reese put her acting career on hold to attend Stanford University where she majored in English literature. But she had to put her studies aside to star in two major motion pictures: Fear alongside Mark Wahlberg and Freeway with Kiefer Sutherland.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

In the late 90's, Reese gained more fame with 1998's hit movie, Pleasantville, 1999's Election and Cruel Intentions, also in 1999.

The role that would make her a true A-list celebrity was that of Elle Woods in the 2001 comedy Legally Blonde. The movie was a huge box-office smash and established Reese as one of the top female stars in Hollywood.

Success followed in 2002, with a follow-up hit, Sweet Home Alabama, that made $100 million dollars at the box office.

Reese continues to be one of Hollywood's biggest female stars with her role in the 2003 sequel, Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde. More recently she starred in the romantic-comedy Just Like Heaven, and Walk the Line, playing June Carter.

Romance: Married to Ryan Phillippe since 1999. They met at her 21st birthday party and worked together in Cruel Intentions. They have two children: a daughter, Ava Elizabeth (born September 9, 1999) and a son, Deacon (born October 23, 2003).

Quotes: "Obviously, this isn't the time in my life that I would have chosen to do this, but I feel like life gives you these challenges for a reason. I feel so happy and glad to be in the place that I am. I really feel blessed. This is something I need to face and take control of" -

Reese Witherspoon on having a baby.

"I have a weird process, but the main thing is like this: I hear her voice in my head. There are a lot of wonderful scripts my agents can't believe I pass on, but I do because I can't hear the voice. It doesn't appeal to me then. I'm really careful. Unless I hear the voice, I can't do it" - Reese Witherspoon on choosing movies.

"I'm lucky to find a person to share my life, and the best friend I'll ever have" -Reese Witherspoon about her husband Ryan Phillippe.

[talking about the movie business]: "The battles that we face in this business aren't financial, but they are moral. And I certainly think that the longer you can keep your values, and your morality intact, and keep your head on your shoulders about what is important at the end of the day, you can get the most out of this business and really emerge with something wonderful" - Reese Witherspoon on the film industry.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100