Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Чешки    Русские супермодели    Американки   
Kelly Clarkson
 

Real Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 4"

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Hazel

Born: April 24, 1982 in Fort Worth, Texas.

Discovered: In middle school, Kelly was overheard singing in a school corridor by a teacher, who invited her to join the school choir. That made her interested in a full-time music career and following her high school graduation, she relocated to Los Angeles, California.

Clarkson worked as an extra on television (on Sabrina the Teenage Witch) and worked briefly with songwriter Gerry Goffin. After her Los Angeles apartment burned down, however, she moved back to Texas, discouraged but still intent on a career in show business. She still managed some odd jobs such as cocktail waitressing, being a Red Bull promo girl, and telemarketing.

Clarkson auditioned for American Idol along with ten thousand other people in 2002. Impressed by her performance, the panel of judges put her through to the next round. Upon landing a final thirty spot, Clarkson was praised by the judges for her rendition of Aretha Franklin's "Respect". She moved on to the final ten, receiving a number two spot in her group. Once in the top ten, Clarkson gradually moved into the position of competition favorite, performing songs such as Carole King's "(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman" and Bette Midler's "Stuff Like That There".

On September 4, 2002, Clarkson won the competition, and became and instant star which she has maintains today.

Resume: Discography:

Breakaway re-mix (2005)

Breakaway (2004)

Thankful (2003)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Singles:

From Breakaway - "Breakaway"; "Since U Been Gone"; "Behind These Hazel Eyes"; "Because of You"

From Thankful - "A Moment Like This"; "Before Your Love"; "Miss Independent"; "Low"; "The Trouble with Love Is"

Romance: Dating Graham Colton, the lead singer of the Texas-based Graham Colton Band. The band opened for Kelly's 2005 summer tour.

Quotes: "Everyone says I'm like the girl next door...Y'all must have really weird neighbors!" - Kelly Clarkson

"God will never give you anything you can't handle, so don't stress." - Kelly Clarkson

"I never said I was a 'good girl.' I'm not a bad girl. I'm just normal, and that's what I'm going to be. There's no bad girl with whips and chains that's going to come out. I think people like me because I was myself." - Kelly Clarkson

"I'm a hygiene freak. I'm like obsessive-compulsive when it comes to washing your hands." - Kelly Clarkson

"I'm a jeans girl!" - Kelly Clarkson

"I'm cute - and God I hate that. Because that's not cool. I'm like your niece, and nobody wants to date their niece. It's the chubby cheeks. The whole reason people voted for me on American Idol is because I'm an everyday, normal girl." -

Kelly Clarkson

"If I can wake up everyday before I die and know that I don't have to serve anyone food or drinks, I will be happy!" - Kelly Clarkson

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100