Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Разные    Немки    Шведки   
Jennifer Garner
 

Real Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 9"

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Brown

Born: Born on April 17 1972 in Houston, Texas, USA.

Discovered: Jennifer studied ballet for nine years, motivated by her love of performing. She enrolled in Denison University as a chemistry major, but ended up as a drama major. She moved to New York after college and pursued a film career landing a few TV movies and mini series including Zoya in 1995, Harvest of Fire in 1996, and "Dead Man's Walk" in 1996.

Income: 13 Going On 30: $3,000,000

"Alias": $45,000 US per episode (2001-2002), $150,000 US per episode (2003-)

Resume: Jennifer's first break-out movie role was alongside Ashton Kutcher in 2000's Dude, Where's My Car?. But the role that made her famous was that of Agent Sydney Bristow, on the hit 2001 TV series "Alias". Jennifer received three consecutive Emmy nominations for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for her role.

Jennifer has also had a flourishing film career, starring in Pearl Harbor in 2001, alongside her now husband Ben Affleck in 2003's Daredevil, and in the sweet romantic comedy, 13 Going On 30 in 2004. Jennifer recently starred in the action-adventure Elektra and is filming the romantic-drama Catch and Release.

Known For: Becoming the new "Bennifer" (after she married Ben Affleck, who previously dated Jennifer Lopez)

Romance: Married to Ben Affleck since June 2005.

Married and divorced actor Scott Foley.

Quotes: "I never get recognized! I'll be with my husband (actor Scott Foley from "Felicity") and people will think I'm his manager, and they'll start giving me their business cards". - Jennifer Garner

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

"My husband was as flabbergasted as I was. I think he almost flew out of his skin, he was so surprised and excited. He is just the most supportive and proud friend. My family is just beyond out-of-control excited." - Jennifer Garner on winning a Golden Globe.

"Happiness is your own responsibility." - Jennifer Garner

Trivia: Graduated from George Washington High School in Charleston, WV.

Was going to go to Yale to study drama but got an acting job in New York City instead.

Graduated from Denison University, Granville, Ohio, with a Theatre degree in 1994.

Named one of People Magazine's 'Breakthrough Stars of 2001'.

Used to be a hostess at Isabella's restaurant in New York when she was trying to launch her acting career.

Named one of the 50 Most Beautiful People by People Magazine.

Named the #1 sexiest woman of 2001 by MAXIM men's magazine.

Played saxophone in high school.

Early in the filming of Daredevil (2003), while doing a stunt, she became tangled in the wires that were helping her do a flip and she nearly crashed into a wall that she was supposed to flip off. Ben Affleck, in his Daredevil costume, rushed up to her, grabbed her, and pulled her away from the wall before the accident could happen. Jennifer later commented "It was like he was Superman."

Is a member of Pi Beta Phi national sorority.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100