Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Бразильянки    Чешки    Русские супермодели   
Hilary Swank
 

Real Name: Hilary Ann Swank

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 5

Hair: Medium Brown

Eyes: Brown

Born: July 30, 1974 in Bellingham, Washington.

Discovered: Hilary shot to fame - and won Oscars - with her performances in Boys Don't Cry and in Million Dollar Baby.

Her film career began with a small part in Buffy the Vampire Slayer and then a major part in The Next Karate Kid in 1994, where she played the title character, the first female protégée of the legendary sensei played by Pat Morita.

Hilary also had a regular role on Beverly Hills 90210 during the show's eighth season, but was fired in the middle of the season, three weeks before landing the role in Boys Don't Cry.

Income: The Affair of the Necklace (2001) $3,000,000

Boys Don't Cry (1999) $3,000

Resume: The Reaping (2006) (filming)

Freedom Writers (2006)

The Black Dahlia (2006) (post-production)

Million Dollar Baby (2004)

Red Dust (2004)

Iron Jawed Angels (2004) (TV)

11:14 (2003) (also executive producer)

The Core (2003)

The Space Between (2002) (short subject)

Insomnia (2002)

The Affair of the Necklace (2001)

The Gift (2000)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

The Audition (2000) (short subject)

Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Heartwood (1998)

Beverly Hills 90210 (1990) (TV series) (1997-1998)

Quiet Days in Hollywood (1997)

The Sleepwalker Killing (1997) (TV)

Leaving L.A. (1997) (TV series)

Dying to Belong (1997) (TV)

Sometimes They Come Back... Again (1996)

Terror in the Family (1996) (TV)

Kounterfeit (1996)

The Next Karate Kid (1994)

Cries Unheard: The Donna Yaklich Story (1994) (TV)

Camp Wilder (1992) (TV series)

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

Evening Shade (1990) (TV series) (1991-1992)

ABC TGIF (1990) (TV series)

Romance: Hilary has been married to fellow actor Chad Lowe since September 28, 1997. They met on the set of Quiet Days in Hollywood. On January 9, 2006 they announced their separation.

Quotes: "I think that any time you start concerning yourself with what people think you're going to fail, because you're never going to please everybody. If you try to make everybody happy you might as well quit. I think that what I have to do -- and what I remind myself of constantly -- is love what I'm doing because I care so much about it and I put so much into it that I need to be able to respond to it." - Hilary Swank in an interview for HILARY Magazine

"My most annoying question is 'Hilary, are you ever going to play a pretty girl?'" - Hilary Swank quoted in Newsweek

"I think when you're playing a real character you have an extra responsibility to do it really right, so because of that, I do extensive research. I really try and figure out the person inside and out. I read the lines, but I read in-between the lines and try and find the qualities in that person that makes them human and I hopefully try and bring that out in what I do." - Hilary Swank on playing Annie Sullivan

"I cut coupons, love specials and believe in buying toilet paper and toothpaste in bulk. It's just who I am." - Hilary Swank quoted in Woman's World

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Hilary Ann Swank
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100