Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Испанки    Австралийки    Канадки   
Pink
 

Real Name: Alecia Moore

Nationality: American

Height: 5'4

Hair: Light Blonde

Eyes: Brown

Born: September 8, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania.

Discovered: At age 14, Pink was discovered by an MCA rep while performing at Club Fever in Philadelphia when she was 14. She auditioned for a group called Basic Instinct and got was instantly signed on.

Resume: Pink's group, Instrict, never lasted but Pink signed on with another girl band, Choice, almost immediately.

She left that group to launch her solo career and released her debut album Can't Take Me Home in 2000

The album was a hit with the singles "There U Go," "Most Girls," and "You Make Me Sick."

On the heels of the album's success Pink toured that summer as the opening act for *N Sync.

While working on her second album Pink joined Christina Aguilera, Mya, and Lil' Kim to remake Patti LaBelle's "Lady Marmalade" featured on the Moulin Rouge soundtrack. The song was another massive hit for Pink.

Pink released her next single, "Get the Party Started" that stayed on top of the charts and bacame her biggest hit to date.

The single paved the way for the album M!ssundaztood. Pink's second album featured more rock influences, including contributions from Linda Perry and guest appearances by Steven Tyler and Richie Sambora. The album also garnered critical accliam and its second single, "Don't Let Me Get Me," also topped the charts.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Pink released her third album in 2003, Try This that was partially co-written with Tim Armstrong of punk band Rancid. The album produced the chart-topping singles "Trouble" and "God is a DJ".

She is currently working on her fourth album, I'm Not Dead.

Romance: Recently became engaged to boyfriend of four years Carey Hart.

Rumors: The origin of the stage name "Pink" has been explained by her in two different versions, one explicit. The lighter version claims that she had her pants pulled down by a boy at a YMCA summer camp when she was a teenager, and her face turned bright pink out of embarrassment. The explicit version claims that a friend told her that her pubic region was bright pink.

Quotes: "My dad raised me with some good advice: 'Always tell the

truth. Always shoot from the hip. You might not have many friends, but you'll never have enemies, because people will always know where you're coming from.'" - Pink.

"I was extreme... from skateboarder to hip-hopper to rave child to lead singer of a rock band - I did it all, and all at the same time" - Pink about her teen years.

"I'm about to make people forget about Madonna" - Pink.

"I decided at 15 that I didn't want to be one of those artists that gets up and sings love songs they don't mean. I decided that I was going to be me to the fullest extent, that my songs

were going to reflect relationships I've had, things I've been through, and even the stuff I'm embarrassed about" - Pink.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Alecia Moore
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100