Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Испанки    Австралийки    Канадки   
Sienna Miller
 

Real Name: Sienna Rose Miller

Nationality: American

Height: 5'6

Hair: Medium Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Born: Born on December 28, 1981 in New York, New York, USA.

Discovered: Raised in England, Sienna moved back to the U.S. to study drama at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York. She first came on the scene with a role in the 2001 romantic-comedy, South Kensington.

Resume: Sienna got a bigger role in 2002's High Speed, about the life and adventures of a motorbike rider.

Leaving the big screen behind Sienna starred in the TV series "Bedtime" in 2002, and in another TV series "Keen Eddie" in 2003.

In 2004 Sienna took a role in the thriller, Layer Cake. But it was her 2004 role in Alfie, where she met fiance-to-be Jude Law, that finally brought Sienna into the spotlight.

Sienna recently starred in William Shakespeare's "As You Like It", directed by David Lan, at the Wyndham Theatre.

Sienna is set to star alongside Heath Ledger in Casanova, and is working on several films to come.

Known For: Her relationship with actor Jude Law.

Romance: Became engaged to Jude Law on Christmas Day, 2004, the engagement ended in July 2005 after he was caught cheating with his son's nannie.

Quotes: "I know people compare me to Kate [Moss] a lot after that media hype started. But it´s not that I´m trying to get her look, truly not. But I like what she´s wearing and we seem to share taste to a certain extent." - Sienna Miller.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

"I'm English, definitely. I don't feel like I'm American in any way." - Sienna Miller.

"I'm very happy about it to be really honest! But I think it's as a result of being scrutinised because of the relationship that I'm in (with then-boyfriend Jude Law). If it was because of the work, it would be more justified." - Sienna Miller on her newfound fame.

"Men's traditional view of sexiness isn't sexy. It shouldn't be so obvious: push-up bras and miniskirts? Sexiness, to me, is when people are comfortable with themselves." - Sienna Miller.

"I've wanted to be an actress for as long as I can remember, and I can say I was almost born in the theatre. My mum went into labour while she was watching the Nut-Cracker Suite in New York - apparently I was kicking like mad" - Sienna Miller.

Trivia: One sister, Savannah, two half-brothers, Charles and Stephen and a step-sister, Natasha.

Her mother, Jo Miller, ran London's Lee Strasberg drama school.

For more than a decade her father, American Banker Ed Miller, was married to top interior designer Kelly Hoppen.

Was educated at Heathfield School in Ascot, Surrey.

Her birthday is one day before that of ex-fiance Jude Law.

Named her two dogs Porgy and Bess after characters in an opera.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Sienna Rose Miller
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100