Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Бразильянки    Чешки    Русские супермодели   
Charlotte Church
 

Real Name: Charlotte Maria Reed

Nationality: Welsh

Height: 5' 5

Hair: Medium Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Born: February 21, 1986 in Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales, UK.

Discovered: Charlotte Church's career began at the age of 12 with her breakthrough album, Voice of an Angel, where she showcased her unique soprano voice in a collection of arias, sacred songs, and traditional pieces that sold millions of copies worldwide and made her the youngest artist with a No. 1 selling album to date.

She made a cameo appearance on the US CBS series Touched by an Angel. She later appeared on numerous PBS specials and television commercials, most notably in the acclaimed Just Wave Hello campaign for the Ford Motor Company. The song appeared on her self-titled second album, which included another array of operatic, religious, and traditional tracks. In 2000, Charlotte released Dream a Dream, an album of Christmas carols.

In 2001, Charlotte Church added some pop, swing, and Broadway to her classical repertoire with her third album Enchantment. That same year, movie-going audiences heard Church for the first time in the 2001 film A Beautiful Mind.

In 2002, at the age of 16, Charlotte Church released a best-of album called Prelude, to mark her departure from classical music. The next year, she made her on-screen debut in the film I'll Be There. In 2005 she released her first pop album, Tissues and Issues.

It has been announced that Charlotte will be appearing in the Fox teen drama The OC.

Resume: Discography:

Voice of an Angel (1998)

Charlotte Church (1999)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Dream a Dream (2000)

Enchantment (2001)

Prelude: The Best Of Charlotte Church (2002)

Tissues and Issues (2005)

Known For: Her curvy figure and her controversial statements about President Bush and other political matters.

Romance: Dating Gavin Henson, a Welsh International Rugby player.

Quotes: "I love singing - singing is what I'm famous for. Now it's turned into things I am famous for doing - like having rows with my mum or about my boyfriend, so it does get irritating." - Charlotte Church

"I'm just experimenting with every different type of music you can imagine and seeing where my voice lies and what sounds best. I think when I do finally do the album it will be very eclectic - just loads of different stuff on it. That's what I am hoping." -

Charlotte Church

"Me? An angel! Just ask my mum about that!" - Charlotte Church

"You kind of get used to it [the media attention] - you accept it is part of your job - if you're famous and you want this life, you have got to accept this part of it as well." - Charlotte Church

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Charlotte Maria Reed
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100