Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Англичанки    Американки    Испанки    Австралийки   
Keira Knightley
 

Real Name: Keira Christina Knightley

Nationality: British

Height: 5' 7

Hair: Light Brown

Eyes: Brown

Born: March 26 1985 in the South London suburb of Richmond.

Discovered: Keira wanted an agent from age three but it was at age six that she got one. It payed off with her first role a year later, in 1994, in the British TV series, "Royal Celebration". Some more recognition came at age nine with her first movie role in "A Village Affair".

Resume: Keira started with a few British TV roles, including in the crime series "The Bill", and alongside Peter O' Toole in the TV movie, Coming Home.

Her big break came in 1999 with her secret role as Natalie Portman's decoy, Padme, to Portman's Amidala in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace". Keira continued with a role as Robin Hood's daughter, Gwyn, in Disney's P"rincess of Thieves". In 2002, Keira shot to fame with "Bend It Like Beckham", a hit in the UK and worldwide.

Keira's success followed with her role as Larisa Feodorovna Guishar - the classic heroine of Boris Pasternak's novel "Doctor Zhivago", made famous by Julie Christie. Still, Keira didn't become a movie star until she won the lead female role in Disney's "Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl".

Keira also took on modeling as the celebrity face of British jeweler and luxury goods retailer Asprey.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Her following movie role in "King Arthur" wasn't a blockbuster hit, but Keira became the breakout star of the film. In 2004 Keira filmed "The Jacket" with Oscar-winner Adrien Brody. Keira's also became even more well known, and looked gorgeous in the movie adaptation of Jane Austin's "Pride and Prejudice".

Known For: Her athletic talent in the hit, "Bend It Like Beckham".

Romance: Keira's first serious boyfriend was her Thieves co-star Del Synnott.

At a photoshoot for the luxury company Asprey, Keira met and fell in love with Northern Irish model Jamie Dornan.

Quotes: "I loathe watching myself. You've got your own ugly mug staring back at you and it's a jarring sensation. I always think I'm like a man. I'm more of a tomboy than a girly-girl, which is why i can never walk in stilettos very well. I look drunk." - Keira Knightley

"Acting requires me to be very observant, which means being able to sit in cafes for hours and watch people." - Keira Knightley

"For five minutes it's fantastic, but oxygen deprivation is a big problem." - Keira Knightley [on wearing corsets]

Обсудите мир моды в
   
03.07.18
Бейонс Ноулз
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Реклама в соцсетях Привлечение трафика из социальных сетей. Мы работаем как с таргетированной рекламой (показ рекламы с помощью внутренних инструментов социальных сетей), так и с блогерами напрямую, позволяя размещать нативную рекламу ваших товаров и услуг
 
ответить
оценить
Michaelmep
Продаем матрасы Собственное производство Матрас РВ цв 460-1300 руб Матрас детский РВ 400 руб Подушка РВ 160 руб Подушка синтепон 155 руб Внимание NEW! Предлагаем спальные комплекты для рабочих: матрас 70х190 п/э + одеяло 1сп. + КПБ п/э 1сп. + подушка 60х60. Цена 1500 руб!!! ICQ 726166382
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelRok
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
19.06.18
Андерсон Памела
vorotanarm
Автоматические раздвижные ворота. Где приобрести автоматические ворота с установкой под ключ по самой выгодной цене в Сочи?! Вам прямая дорога в фирму Стабильность-ЛТД. Вы получаете лучшую автоматику для ворот (промышленных,откатных, распашных, гаражных) от знаменитых брендов AN-Motors, CAME, KingGates, Doorhan и другие по цене производителя. Качественную установку (подключение), регулировку и персональное обучение. Бесплатную консультацию и помощь в подборе. Звоните сейчас! Заходите на сайт и делайте заказ на ворота с дистанционным открытием (управлением) по лучшей цене в Сочи и Адлере!
 
ответить
оценить
30.04.18
Mandy Moore
JannieHism
длительность фильма Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки просмотр полного фильма Первому игроку приготовиться кино 1080 нет Жажда смерти
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Keira Christina Knightley
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100